Feb. 4 State Basketball Rankings

Boys State Rankings 2/4/2021
The MBCA Basketball poll is selected by a panel of coaches representing each of the 8 MBCA districts and each of the six Missouri
Class 6
1 Chaminade
2 Kickapoo
3 Staley
4 Nixa
5 CBC
6 Park Hill
7 Pattonville
8 Webster Groves
9 Liberty
10 Ft. Zumwalt North
Others receiving votes: Helias, Republic, Truman, Kirkwood
Class 5
1 Cardinal Ritter
2 Mexico
3 Webb City
4 University City
5 DeSmet
6 St. Dominic
7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)
9 Platte County
10 Logan Rogersville
Others receiving votes: Springfield Catholic, Kearney, Nevada, Kirksville
Class 4
1 Vashon
2 Central (New Madrid County)
3 MICDS
4 Miller Career Academy
5 East Newton
6 Blair Oaks
7 Westminster
8 Center
9 Priory
10 Ava
Others receiving votes: Father Tolton, Richmond, St. Michael the Archangel, Hollister
Class 3
1 Hartville
2 Greenwood
3 Monroe City
4 Thayer
5 Summit Christian Academy
6 Christian (O’Fallon)
7 Skyline
8 Lafayette County,
9 Iberia
10 Linn
Others receiving votes: Charleston, Strafford
Class 2
1 Lakeland
2 Crane
3 Mid-Buchanan
4 Campbell
5 Oran
6 Bishop LeBlond
7 Westran
8 NE Cairo
9 Smithton
10 Gallatin
Others receiving votes: Advance, Clopton, Smithton, Sacred Heart, Harrisburg, Wellington Napleon, Princeton
Class 1
1 South Iron
2 Lockwood
3 Mound City
4 Winston
5 Chadwick
6 Leeton
7 Northwest (Mendon)
8 St. Elizabeth
9 Thomas Jefferson Independent
10 Bunker
Others receiving votes: Green City, Bunker, Golden City, Green City, Northwest (Hughesville),Hale
Girls State Rankings 2/4/2021
The MBCA Basketball poll is selected by a panel of coaches representing each of the 8 MBCA districts and each of the six Missouri
Class 1
1 Walnut Grove
2 Platte Valley
3 Community R-6
4 Otterville
5 Stanberry
6 Meadville
7 North Shelby
8 Atlanta
9 Prairie Home/Bunceton
10 Tina Avalon
Others receiving votes: Marion County, South Iron, LaPlata, DeKalb,Norborne
Class 2
1 Wellington-Napoleon
2 Richland
3 Blue Eye
4 Greenfield
5 Bishop LeBlond
6 East Atchison
7 Polo
8 Schuyler County
9 Crane
10 Oran
Others receiving votes: Verona, College Heights, Glasgow
Class 3
1 Monroe City
2 Skyline
3 Tipton
4 Sparta
5 Diamond
6 Miller
7 St. Pius X (Festus)
8 Twin Rivers
9 West County
10 South Callaway
Others receiving votes: St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia), Lawson, Iberia, Steelville, Hartville, Milan, Strafford
Class 4
1 Vashon
2 Hollister
3 Central Park Hills
4 Boonville
5 Maryville
6 Fatima
7 Doniphan
8 Chillicothe
9 Mt. Vernon
10 Ste Genevieve
Others receiving votes: Central New Madrid County, Cameron, Macon
Class 5
1 West Plains
2 Willard
3 St. Pius X (Kansas City)
4 Helias Catholic
5 Whitfield
6 Cardinal Ritter
7 Union
8 Carl Junction
9 Cape Notre Dame
10 Rolla
Others receiving votes: Parkway North, Lincoln College Prep, Smithville, Mexico
Class 6
1 Incarnate Word
2 Kickapoo
3 Jefferson City
4 Rock Bridge
5 Blue Springs
6 Staley
7 Marquette
8 Francis Howell Central
9 Republic
10 Holt
Others receiving votes: Nixa,Webster Groves, Raytown, Park Hill

Leave a Comment